Licensed Septic Installer List 

            
 ANS - II
Stan Rowland
12621 N Saginaw Blvd. Suite 107
Fort Worth, TX 76179
(817) 232-5593
             License # OS0024603    
        

 
Anchor Construction - I
Justin F Kristinek
6275 Water Supply Road
Temple TX 76502
(254)760.8247
License # OS0031682

 
B & R Equipment – II, S.E., R.S.
Ron Moomaw / (254) 554.1219
Lee Moomaw (254) 702.9359
PO Box 1423
Killeen, TX76541
License # 7010 / 634.4375 (fax)
S.E. #23980 / Melissa 634.1439
 
 
Bell Wastewater & Construction – II, SE
James (Mike) Bell (254) 721.6149 (Cell)
PO Box 596
Rosebud, TX 76570
(254) 583.7831 (office)
License # 5 / SE OS0011822
 
Better Texas Contracting II – SE (Pumper)
Jason Reynolds 
PO Box 2122
Belton, TX 76513
(254) 217.0389 (mobile)
License # 28460  
 
 
Blount’s Septic Service- II, S.E. 
Billy Blount
Donna 774.7211
PO Box 474 
Axtell, TX76624 / Nick / 718.5784
Fax (254) 231.4264
License # 5301
 
Brown’s Backhoe – II  (PUMPER)
Billy Brown
3592 Collie
Belton, TX 76513
(254) 939.6931 / 534.2724 (mobile)
License # 4725
 
 
CBS Construction – II, S.E.
Chet Sutton
375 College Hill Drive
Salado, TX 76571
(254) 718.1752 (mobile) / 947.5067 Fax
License # 23931
 
Fullingim Construction – II SE
Wayne Fullingim
20110 Stillman Valley Rd
Florence, TX 76527
(254) 793.2848 / 681.2206 (Cell)
License # 1650
 
H & H Construction – II
John Hammrick
3209 Fawn Trail
Belton TX 76513
(254) 913.9424
License # 27282
 
 
 
 
H2O Utilities – II, S.E.
Tim Pitts  / 534.1597
PO Box 161
Troy, TX 76579
(254) 760.2506 / 938.7659 (fax)
License # 19409
 
 
Harp Excavation - II
Bill Harp
PO Box 1044
Lampasas, TX 76550
(512) 556.1058
License # 8191
 
 
JL Backhoe Service – II, S.E. (PUMPER)
Jerry McClung
PO Box 171
Belton, TX 76513
(254) 760.6460 / 986.2314 (Home) 
License # 1673 / 986.2376 (Fax)
 
 
Johnson Construction – II, S.E.
Johnny Johnson
7226 Stallion Rd
Temple, TX 76501
(254) 760.6612 / 983.1934 (fax)
License # 4285
 
 
LaCanne Construction - II
Rob LaCanne
4951-250 Royal Street
Salado, TX 76571 / Rob 760.4667
(254) 947.8758 / Fax - 947-8758
License # 25719
 
Travis Long Construction – II
Travis Long
1917 Riverside Drive
Killeen TX76542
(254) 217.1336
License # 26989
 
 
Marshall Excavation – II, S.E.
Jeff Marshall / Dustin Marshall
PO Box 657
Rogers, TX 76569 / Jeff 721.7707 Cell
(254) 933.1116 / Dustin 721.1524 Cell
License # 6103 / 933.1117 (fax)
 
 
Moffat Construction – II
Edgar / Jessie Bounds
14839 Dove Road
Moody, TX 76557
(254) 722.3162 / 853.9846 (home)
License # 27954 / 770.8086 Edgar
 
Ramirez Construction – II, S.E.
Paul Ramirez
5206 General Bruce Drive
Temple, TX 76502
(254) 773.0765 / 778.7555 (fax)
License # 1769 / rccinc@vvm.com
 
Armando Rodriguez – II, S.E.
2901 Sherwood Blvd
Belton TX 76513
(254) 289.0421 (Cell)
License # 20263
 
 
Rose Construction – II, S.E.
Dan Rose
2774 TX Highway 236
Moody, TX 76557 / (254) 715.5491 Zack
(254) 853.2978 / 715.1406 (mobile)
License # 6092 / 853.2817 (fax)
 
 
David Salmeri – II
260 Windmill Lane
Waco TX 76705
(254) 829.2209
License # 22459
 
Sammons Construction – II, S.E.
Robert Sammons
618 N. Waco Road
Troy, TX76579
(254) 938.7471
License # 3396
 
 
John Schwertner - II
PO Box 522
Jarrell, TX76537-0522
(512) 630.7212 (cell)
License # 3678
 
 
Madison Slagel
PO Box 530
Salado, TX 76571
(254) 913.3954
License # 31646
 
 
Slaton Construction – II
David Slaton
937 County Road 3068
Lampasas, TX76550
(254) 526.5890 / 458.4233 (mobile)
License # 5327 / 634.9729 (fax) 
 
 
Sohns Construction – II S.E.
Tim Sohns
5420 TX Highway 236
Moody, TX 76557
(254) 986.2682 / 770.9159 (mobile)
License # 1275 / 986.2693 (fax)
 
 
Stewart Construction - II
Bob Stewart
PO Box 101
Salado, TX 76571
(254) 947.0971 / 718.5960 (mobile)
License # 6124 / 947.0971 (fax)
 
Stroud Construction – II, S.E.
Scott Stroud
12994 Shady Hill Lane
Holland, TX 76534
(254) 541.1213 / 657.2897 (fax)
License # 19032
 
 
Tayco Construction – II, S.E.
Skip Taylor
12899 W  FM 580
Lometa, TX 76853
(254) 394.7285 (mobile)
License # 5800 / Home/fax (512) 564.1514
 
 
Colter Wendler / II
18031 FM 2268
Holland, TX 76534
(254) 760.7830 Cell
License # 31522
 
 
Tri County Wastewater Systems, LLC
Mark Heinen
PO Box 787
Bandera TX 78003-0787
(830) 460.8123
License # 0007326
 
Registered Designers

B & R Equipment R.S., S.E.
Ron Moomaw
603 Goodnight Drive
Killeen, TX76541
(254) 760.1245 / 554.1219 (mobile)
License # 2938 / 634.4375 (fax)
 
 
Registered Designers

Comprehensive Engineering Solutions, Inc.
Kristine Andrews, P.E., S.E.
319 South 1st Street
Temple, TX 76501
(254) 742.2050 / 742.2055 (fax)
License # 6109
 
 

DK’S Design Services, S.E., D.R. R.S.
Danielle Donnelly-Kerlin
(512) 557.2314
License # OSOO29590
Registered Sanitarian #4526
 
 
 

Billy Hopson – D.R., S.E.
451 County Road 242
Gatesville, TX76528
(254) 248.1178 / 223.6560 (mobile)
License #  4038  248.1398 (fax)
 
Livingston Engineering
Clay Livingston, PE, SE
PO Box 162325
Austin, TX 78716
(512) 608.3123
SE # OS0032289
 
 
Paramount Wastewater Solutions, LLC
(COMMERCIAL DESIGNS ONLY)
Patrick Kern – R.S., S.E. (PUMPER)
401-A Cottingham Drive
Temple, TX 76504
(254) 742.2777 / 534.5007 Pat (mobile)
License # 3535 - #4372 / Fax # 742.2755
 
 
Premier On-Site Solutions
Daniel Reeder – R.S., S.E.
4045 Tribute Lane
Belton, TX76513
(254) 394.2039 (mobile)
License #         / 947.5236 Fax
 
 
Chad Winkler – R.S., S.E.
6901FM 972
Bartlett, TX 76511
(254) 721-1467
License # 23982